Placed Student Details

Placed Student Details

2020
S.no First Name NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 VIGNESHWARAN.P LOGIMAX TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD
2 RAGUPATHY.P ESAF BANK
3 MADHUVANDHI.N TNQ
4 MADHUSREE.S TNQ
2019
S.no First Name NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 ABISHA.B SYNTORION
2 AJANTHAN.P .NET
3 ARAVIND KUMAR.K KGfSL
4 ELANGOVAN.K PROPLUS LOGICS
5 GAYATHRI.S.P KGfSL
6 HARISH.S PROPLUS LOGICS
7 HINDUJA.V ADYAS
8 HONEY MOL .V.V WIPRO
9 JAYALAKSHMI.C SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
10 JENCY VARGHES WIPRO
11 JENITA.S SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
12 KANCHANA DEVI.E PROPLUS LOGICS
13 KARTHIGA.S PROPLUS LOGICS
14 MANIVASAKAM.R KGfSL
15 MOHAN.S PROPLUS LOGICS
16 MUNIYAPPAN.R SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
17 MUTHU SELVAKUMAR.J SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
18 NIRMAL KUMAR CAPGEMINI
19 SRIMATHI.C SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
20 SRIVIDYA.V.J SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
21 SUMA SREE.L SYNTORION
22 SURESH KANNAN.B.S SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
2018
S.no Name Placed Company
1 DEEPA S SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
2 DIVYA S SIGYTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION
3 KAVIRAJ D PROPLUS LOGICS
4 PIRUTHIVIRAJAN P KGfSL
5 SABARINIVAS S INVENSIS
6 SANJEEVI P KGfSL
7 SASIKUMAR K KGfSL
8 SHAHILAMBAVI B KIRAN INFOTECH
9 SRITHAR S MAZENET SOLUTION
10 VINOTH KUMAR D FLOWRESER INFO TECH
2017
S.no Name Placed Company
1 ANANDU PROPLUS LOGICS
2 AMRUTHA INEXPENSIVE CODER
3 DHEENADHAYALAN. P IPROTECS SOLUTIONS
4 DYSON JEBADURAI.R UGAM SOFTWARES
5 HARIHARA SUDHAN.S IPROTECS SOLUTIONS
6 LAVANYA.N UX India
7 PRABHADEVI.S INEXPENSIVE CODER
8 PRAVIN BALAJI.M IPROTECS SOLUTIONS
9 PREETHA R INEXPENSIVE CODER
10 RAMALINGAM DUSHYANTH KGFSL
11 RANJITH. A KOVAISOFT TECH
12 RANJITHA INEXPENSIVE CODER
13 SARANYA.A PROPLUS LOGICS
14 SARAVANAN IPROTECS SOLUTIONS
15 SATHISH KUMAR.K Orange Sorting Meachines
16 SHARON JOHNY JAVA DEVELOPER
2016
S.no Name Placed Company
1 SYAMJITH P V KGiSL
2 VIGNESHRAJA M KGiSL
3 ANTHONYRAJ A KGFSL
4 MANIVASAGAM R KGFSL
5 HARIPRASATH P KGFSL
6 SARJUN J PROPLUS LOGICS
7 RAJI ANTONY E A WIPRO
2015
S.no Course Course Name of the Company visited for Placement Number of Students Selected
Men Women TOTAL
1 MCA Computer Science Wipro 2 1 3
2 MCA Computer Science CTS 1 1 2
3 MCA Computer Science KGfSL 2 0 2
3 MCA Computer Science KGfSL 2 0 2
4 MCA Computer Science KGfSL 2 2 4
5 MCA Computer Science Evolutech Networks 3 0 3
6 MCA Agaran Primo Technologies KGfSL 2 1 3
12 5 17
2014
S.no Name Placed Company
1 Arul A KGfSL
2 Arulkumar R HDFC
3 Asaithambi R KGiSL
4 Ashok P Cource in Mobile Apps
5 Bramma R Ugam Solutions
6 Gnanasekar K ST Cource – Banglore
7 Gokulraj A RV Information Systems
8 Kumaresan S KGfSL
9 Manoj kumar T SCM Garments
10 Maria Jayam S Xenovex Technology
11 Mohan Kannan R Best Computers – Business Deveopment Officer
12 Nithin.T.Vincent Krishna E Cosmic Solutions
13 Rajeshkumar M Network Engg – Infonet Asia Pvt Limited
14 Silambarasan R KGfSL
15 Suresh P Eskro Pvt Limited
16 Tamilarasan G KGfSL
17 Thulasimani K .Net Developer – Conevo Chennai
18 Vibin Vincent Krishna E Cosmic Solutions
19 Ajith Rajasekharan Arctech Solutions
20 Anchumol P Thomas KGiSL
21 Bhuvaneshvaran S Sansbound Network Pvt Limited
22 Eswarakumar G Ugam Solutions
23 Gokulraj D Techsoft
24 Kalaiselvi P IBM Career Education
25 Karthic T Ramona Career Development
26 Karthik G Egile Ray Technologies
27 Kousik V Lab Technician – Pioneer College
28 Kuppusamy S State Bank of India
29 Madhusudhanan S Aon Hewitt
30 Manojkumar R Infra Textiles
31 Maria Jancy A Sutherland
32 Mohamedahasif J KGiSL
33 Ninitha Pius Claysys Technology
34 Prakaskkumar T Jayasree Estate
35 Premkumar D Chennai Silks – DBA
36 Rajamanickam M SRM Infotech
37 Sivadharani K Knowledge Q
38 Vivek K ICICI Bank
39 Balan G Gulf – DBA
40 Giridharan K Infosys
41 Krishnaveni R Sivakamalam School
42 Manoj Prabhakar A TBS Software Solutions
43 Marudhupandi S UPSC Exam Preparation
44 Mathan Kumar G Achara Technology
45 Mathialagan M Venkat Ramana Polytechnic College
46 Omnath B Gov – Fertilizer Department
47 Parthiban D KGiSL
48 Rajendran Baiju B State Bank of India
49 Ramachandran G Shogan Information Technology
50 Reshma T Damaka Tech
51 Sasikumar P Microgen Software Solution
52 Sathiyamoorthi P KGfSL
53 Settu M Lashtech Technology
54 Silambarasan G Network Engg – Hosure
55 Soundhararajan P Dell
56 Vignesh.N TNQ Tech Park
57 Vijayakumar.N Shirti Softwares
58 Manju Mohan KP School Teacher – Calicut
2013
S.no Student Name Placed Company
1 AARTHY B Aon Hewitz
2 AMIRTHA SHANKAR S KGFSL
3 BALACHANDAR R KGFSL
4 BANUPRIYA S Aon Hewitz
5 GUGANRAJ P KGFSL
6 GURUPRASAD R KGFSL
7 HARI SUDHAN V iNautix
8 PRABHAKARAN D KGFSL
9 PRABHAKARAN S KGFSL
10 PREMNATH S iNautix
11 PRINCE PRASANTH A iNautix
12 RESHMA SEKHAR C iNautix
13 SATHIYA R.K Aon Hewitz
14 SELVAKUMAR S KGFSL
15 SUBBIAH.T.R KGFSL
16 SUMA S Aon Hewitz
17 TAMIL SELVAN P KGFSL
18 VINOTH KUMAR N KGFSL
19 JAYAKUMAR S KGiSL
20 SARAVANAKUMAR S KGiSL
21 DINESH KUMAR S. V KGiSL
2012
S.no Student Name Placed Company
1 ABISHEK.R KGiSL
2 ARAVIND RAJ R KGiSL
3 BRINDHA R KGiSL
4 CASINO DIAFINA G KGiSL
5 DEEPIKA.N KGiSL
6 ELAMATHI J.M HUAWEI TECH
7 GOKUL MK KGiSL
8 JEEVITHA M Progress solutions
9 JOTHIMANI K KGiSL
10 KANISHYA S UST GLOBAL
11 LIVIN VINCENT KGiSL
12 MATHAN R KGiSL
13 PRASANTH T KGiSL
14 PREETHA.K.N KGiSL
15 RAMESH KUMAR K KGiSL
16 SALATHULLA A KGiSL
17 SARANYA M KGiSL
18 SELVARANJAN S KGiSL
19 SHANMUGASUNDARAM V TREE TECHNOLOGIES
20 SIVAGURU N KGiSL
21 SRIDEVI G KGiSL
22 THANGARAJ B KGiSL
2011
S.no Student Name Placed Company
1 ARAVINTH.R.S KGiSL
2 ARSATH AYOOB F i-Nautix
3 ARUN PRASATH.M Fabergent Tech-Bangalore
4 ARUNA i-Nautix
5 BEENA PREETHA i-Nautix
6 BOOPATHI.S.M KGiSL
7 DHAKSHANYA i-Nautix
8 DHANAPAL.P CG VAK
9 ETHIRAJ TS Bosch
10 FAZIL M KGiSL
11 GANESHAN.S KGiSL
12 GEETHA v KGiSL
13 GOPINATH.S KGFSL
14 HEMAPRIYA N i-Nautix
15 JEGANATH.B KGFSL
16 KALPANA D KGFSL
17 KAMAL RAJ.R KGiSL
18 KAMARAJ.M ICT
19 KARTHICK N ICT
20 KARTHIKA.L i-Nautix
21 KAVITHA S Bosch
22 KAVITHA SELVANAYAKI.K.R KGiSL
23 KIRUTHIKA.S i-Nautix
24 LALSON C LAWRENCE KGiSL
25 LOGANATHAN N ICT
26 MADHUMITHA KE Bosch
27 MAHESWARAN S ICT
28 MANJUPRIYA V i-Nautix
29 MANO VENKATESH.G KGiSL
30 MANOJ KUMAR S Bosch
31 MANOJ MAHENDRA K ICT
32 MURUGANANTHAM.R Jtech
33 NATHIYA.K KGiSL
34 PARTHASARATHI.N KGiSL
35 PREMKUMAR.N KGiSL
36 PRIYADHARSINI A i-Nautix
37 RAJASEKAR K ICT
38 RAM KUMAR.C.R KGiSL
39 RAMYA.D KGiSL
40 REMYA.R Bosch
41 SANDAANA KRISHNAN I KGiSL
42 SANDHIYA.V Bosch
43 SIVAKUMAR.M KGFSL
44v SIVAPERUMAL R KGFSL
45 SIVASUBRAMANIAM.T WIPRO
46 SRINIVASA PRABHU.Kv KGiSL
47 SURENDHAR.Mv KGiSL
48 THANGAVEL.S Bosch
49 VIDHYA PRAKASH KGiSL
50 VIJAI BABU M i-Nautix
51 VINOTH KUMAR.N Bosch
52 VINOTH.K CG VAK
53 VIVEKANANTH.T.G KGFSL
2010
S.no Student Name Placed Company
1 Anil Kumar R KGFSL
2 Arul Kumar P TLC
3 Dhanraj M Seekers Info Software
4 Ghana Pradeesh J KGFSL
5 Hari Prasath P Sierro ODC
6 Iswarialakshmi S Kgisl
7 Kalaiselvi V.P KG Arts and Science
8 Karthick P Kgisl
9 Manigandan S Nokia Siemens
10 Naveen M.S CMS Infotech
11 Nirmal P KGFSL
12 Raja Rajeswari SP Seekers Info Software
13 Sakthi Raj R Nokia Siemens Network
14 Shanmugam K Noble Technogies
15 Shanmugapriya R Kgisl
16 Deepa Sharp
17 Dhanapal KGFSL
18 Kalpana Ugam Solutions
19 Magesh Adodis Technogies
20 Maheswari Hexaware
21 Manikandan Prabhu Placed
22 Mohan Raj Vellan Infotech
23 Nandha Kumar Sierra ODC
24 Nathiya Hexaware
25 Prakash A Apnomic
26 Prakash S Ugam Solutions
27 Rajasekar KGFSL
28 Santhosh kgisl
29 Subramaninam Avanor System
30 Sudha K Sierra ODC
31 Tamizharasan KGFSL
32 Thaladhiyan kgisl
33 Vivek vijiyan kgisl
34 Yuvaraj LGB
2009
S.No Student Name Placed Company
1 Agalya Kgfsl
2 Alby Mathew Gulf
3 Amuthapriya S Asec India,Coimbatore
4 Boopathiraja K Kgfsl
5 Chandru.M Kgfsl
6 Ganeshamoorthi S Sivasathy,Ganapathy
7 Gobikrishna D Kgfsl
8 Jegan T Kgfsl
9 Muthuselvi K Source Trace
10 Nandha Gopal.K Spider,Coimbatore
11 Narayanasamy K Kgfsl
12 Ponnusamy S Kgfsl
13 Prakash Kumar.D Kgfsl
14 Prakash S Cg wak,Coimbatore
15 Praveen Kumar D Nano,Coimbatore
16 Raj Kumar.S Nano,Coimbatore
17 Ramya S VAC Media,Coimbatore
18 Raveendran P Turbo Industries,Coimbatore
19 Renukadevi B Source Trace
20 Sampath Kumar.A Soudeshwari,Salem
21 Sujai Kaarthik.B Kgisl
22 Tamil selvan S Nano,Coimbatore
23 Velusamy S Synclusion
24 Venkatesh.V Androit,Chennai
25 Vimal Kumar G Kgfsl
2008
S.No Student Name Placed Company
1 A.Maheswari Arteria Technologies,Banglore
2 A.Mohammed Raffi Educomp Solutions Ltd
3 Adalarasu D Airlands Worldwide
4 Anjali Interdev Digital Solutions
5 Arun Kumar.R Nivedha Tech
6 Ashokkumar.P Kgisl,Coimbatore
7 Balasundaram N Accenture
8 C.Krithiga Hov Services,Dowlath towers,Kilpak,Chennai
9 C.P.Rajesh kumar ICCI BANK ,Chennai
10 C.Senthil kumar Satvat Infosol,Adayar,Chennai
11 D.Prasath Royal Bank Of Scott Land,Chennai
12 E.S.Jagadheesan TPHM Pvt Ltd
13 Harikrishnan.R Annamalaiyar Textiles
14 John T Jose AIG System Solutions
15 M.Soosairaj Nivedha Tech,Erode
16 Muthukumar.G Arrin Solution
17 N.Anandhi Career development
18 N.Sathyamoorthy IK Vision ,Coimbatore
19 Navaneethan.T Creagax Innovation
20 Nemi Thresa I.H.R.D,Kerala
21 P.Lavanya Planettutor India Pvt Ltd
22 Pavithra KGFSL,Coimbatore
23 R.Sathis kumar Kgisl,Coimbatore
24 Rajeshkumar R Horizone Technologies
25 S.Bharathidasan RBS
26 Santhana kumar K Kgisl,Coimbatore
27 Senthamizh Ilaval Planettutor India Pvt Ltd
28 Sivaraj T Educomp Solutions Ltd
29 T.Karthikeyan Hov Services,Dowlath towers,Kilpak,Chennai
30 V.Jansi Rani Singapore
31 Vignesh Kumar A K KGFSL,Coimbatore

Admission Enquiry

    Blog

    Open chat